SUMMER TRADE SHOW ATTENDEES 

July 15-17, 2018

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina- Embassy Suites - Kingston Plantation

 

 

Bob Crossk AIL Mining
David Kerrigan Alfred H Knight NA
John McIndoe Alfred H Knight NA
Charles Sanford Alfred H Knight NA
Jared Griffith Alliance Coal LLC
Tony Rowser Alliance Coal LLC
Tim Whelan Alliance Coal LLC
Andy Devlin American Commercial Barge Line
David Barber Biehl & Company
Brian Miles Biehl & Company
Steve McComas Blackhawk Coal Sales
Bev Reynolds Blackhawk Coal Sales
Sharon Robinson Blackhawk Coal Sales
Dennis Farrell CS&C
Fletcher Dennis C. Reiss Coal Company
Jim Magee CAI Rail
Glen Davis CSX Transportation
Jeff Goutcher CSX Transporation
John Hamill CSX Transportation
Lorenzo Jolley CSX Transportation
Kevin Kruse CSX Transportation
Dan Hendrickson Cambrian Coal Group
Karen Hamilton CEDAR Inc.
Suzi West CEDAR Inc. Teacher of the Year
Nathan Boone Charah
Charles Price Charah
Dan Thompson Coal & Cargo Consulting
Gerald Quitter Coal Network LLC
Deron Upton Coal Network LLC
Martin Lew Commtrex
Bob Braithwaite Consol Energy Inc
Scott Becnel Cooper Consolidated LLC
Brian McCadden Dominion Energy
Greg Wetzel Dominion Energy
Jeff Lamb Duke Energy
Justin Musick Duke Energy
Ted Patterson Duke Energy
Eddie Vinson Duke Energy
Mark Horn East Kentucky Power Cooperative
Wes Kidd East Kentucky Power Cooperative
David Labude East Kentucky Power Cooperative
Ron Whalen East River Coal Co
Greg Wieger Eastman Chemical Company
Josh Herzing Eco Solution Distributing
Bob Hodge IHS Markit
Steve Hooks IHS Markit
Kenny Fletcher Kanawha River Terminals
Duke Smith Kanawha River Terminals
Kenny Gillum Kentucky Cumberland Coal Company
Cecil Lewis JRL Coal Company
Bart Allen Madisonville Community College
Rodney Campbell Mineral Labs
Chris Fasy Murray Energy
Robert Murray Murray Energy
Danny Bess Nalco
Woody Collins Nalco
John Wagner NiSource
Will Honbarrier Norfolk Southern Railroad
Clark Reed Norfolk Southern Railroad
Doug Benda Northern Indiana Public Service Co.
Tim Carr NY Air Brake
Larry McReynolds Oliver Coal Sales
Creston Ragan Peabody Energy LLC
Rodney Robinson River Trading Company LLC
Debbie McBride SGS Mineral Services NA
Jonathan Red SGS Mineral Services NA
Tyler Godwin S&P Global Platts
Danny Elliott SNF
Brett Burnett Santee Cooper
Phillip Obie Santee Cooper
Tiffany Reid Santee Cooper
Michael Shinn South Carolina Electric & Gas
Jim Thompson Stalite
Steffanie Shinn TCI
Greg Nunley Tennessee Valley Authority
Paul Greer Trafigura
Eduardo Tichauer Tremond Metals Corp
Donnie Peake Trinity Rail
Gary Turner Trinity Rail
Bill Sheehan Wells Fargo Rail
Donald Swartz Westmoreland Coal
Ed Spiker Westmoreland Coal
Jeff Wilson White Forest Resources
Andy Cox Wise Energy Group LLC